Privacy Policy Statement

Kinetics Medical & Health Group Co., Ltd. # (“we”, “our” or “us”) is committed to protect your privacy and will at all times observe the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy)(Amendment) Ordinance (Cap.486, Laws of Hong Kong) (Effective on 1 April 2013, The “Amendment Ordinance”) in the collection, use and maintenance of your personally identifiable information (“personal data”).
# Kinetics Medical & Health Group Co., Ltd. means Kinetics Integrated Medical & Health Centre, and its holding company, subsidiaries, affiliate and related companies.

Collection and use of your personal data
We will not collect your personal data when you visit this Website, unless you decide to join our Loyalty Program, register as a member of our club(s) (“Club(s)”), make appointment or purchase / enjoy our services or products.
Any personal data collected from you will only be used for the specific purpose(s) mentioned at the time of collection or for purpose(s) directly related to those specific purpose(s) and/or in the relevant personal information collection statement.
In order to ensure the accuracy of the customer information, presentation of the specific certificate, materials or information may be requested for identification or confirmation. 
However, if specific information is requested but not supplied by you, we may be unable to provide the requested special offer(s) or service(s).

Retention of your personal data
Your personal data will only be retained for so long as is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose(s) for which they were collected.

Disclosure of your personal data
We will keep your personal data in confidential. We will not disclose your personal data to any third party unless having your consent or requesting by law.

Information & direct marketing
In order to provide the latest information to you, we may use your personal data for sending you the news, special offer, activities, promotions and the other related information of our services or products. If you do not wish to receive our information by direct marketing, please notify us by sending e-mail to enquiry@kinetics.hk or contact our marketing team at 2310 2997. In additional, you can also unsubscribe by replying the automated unsubscribe link which would be shown in all our e-mails.

Security
We will take all practicable steps to ensure that your personal data is kept confidential, respected and protected. In particular, access to your personal data will only be restricted to the employees who have a need to use the data and who have been trained to handle such data properly and observe confidentiality. If you have any questions or comments regarding to our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Contact us
You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by us. Please welcome to contact us for any requests for access to or correction of your personal data or for information in relation to our privacy policy.

Kinetics Medical & Health Group Co., Ltd.
Contact Details of Administration Office
Tel: (852) 2310 2997
Fax: (852) 2175 3618
Address: Room 1603-04, Hang Shing Building, 363 Nathan Road, Jordan, Kowloon, Hong Kong.
E-mail: enquiry@kinetics.hk

IMPORTANT
By visiting our website, you agree to the terms set out above.
This Privacy Policy Statement may be amended by us from time to time and we will post the updated Privacy Policy Statement on this page. In case of discrepancies between the English and Chinese versions, the English version shall prevail.